Matthew Sieredzinski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019SIER04 Male 4 113

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 362 464 18034 12.59 15.74 20493 523 408
2x2x2 Cube 333 417 13261 3.28 5.55 17085 561 446
4x4x4 Cube 311 394 14125 59.70 1:07.99 13904 384 300
5x5x5 Cube 353 442 14829 2:47.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 84 115 3638 43
3x3x3 One-Handed 282 352 13289 26.05 31.64 12861 323 251
Clock 107 146 7163 48.37
Megaminx 189 243 9034 2:33.32
Pyraminx 532 675 21650 8.32 12.40 22817 724 569
Skewb 203 257 8605 6.31 7.97 5424 158 123
Square-1 184 255 8322 49.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded 21 28 889 20:33.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 69 90 2004 3/5 50:00
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 67 15.91 16.87 18.1515.9116.3116.1620.35
First round 75 15.21 16.91 15.2116.8416.6917.19DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 47 14.02 17.47 22.5814.0218.2518.5415.62
First round 39 12.59 15.74 12.5919.5816.9914.7115.53
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 92 18.35 24.17 23.15DNF18.3526.9122.45
First round 81 17.28 18.64 18.4519.4317.2818.0422.19
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 87 4.97 6.77 7.164.977.076.078.01
First round 89 5.20 6.03 5.958.145.206.315.82
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 44 5.64 5.89 6.256.165.755.765.64
First round 40 3.28 5.55 6.396.963.285.275.00
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 69 5.32 6.53 5.378.339.155.905.32
First round 100 4.54 7.78 6.524.548.418.568.42
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 57 59.70 1:07.99 1:04.4059.701:08.651:10.911:21.75
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 64 1:27.48 1:52.481:27.48
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 95 1:57.08 DNF1:57.08
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 67 2:47.70 2:47.703:58.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 17 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 20 43 DNF 4345DNF
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 48 26.63 32.14 32.8326.6331.9937.3031.60
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 32 26.05 31.64 33.8930.2435.7430.7926.05
First round 36 28.81 32.34 34.5029.9628.81DNF32.55
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 53 33.19 36.34 33.1935.8139.5539.7333.67
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 28 48.37 48.371:08.89
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 36 2:33.32 2:47.272:33.32
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 89 8.32 12.40 15.5811.908.329.7247.45
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 6.31 7.97 8.186.3110.087.408.32
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 58 9.44 12.05 14.079.4410.4611.8013.88
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 39 49.02 49.0250.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 6 20:33.00 DNF 20:33.0021:22.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 7 3/5 50:00 3/5 50:00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 11 DNF DNF