Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019

North America 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Oceania 16.22 Jack Cai Koalafication Brisbane 2019
South America 17.00 Gianfranco Huanqui Lima Cuberano 2020
Europe 17.40 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
Asia 17.52 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Philippine Championship 2019
Africa 32.19 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019

United States 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Australia 16.22 Jack Cai Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Canada 16.56 Jake Klassen WCA World Championship 2019
Peru 17.00 Gianfranco Huanqui Lima Cuberano 2020
Spain 17.40 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
China 17.52 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Philippine Championship 2019
Denmark 17.61 Martin Vædele Egdal Nordic Championship 2019
Argentina 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Sweden 18.29 Jakob Gunnarsson SSL Final Stockholm 2019
Philippines 19.30 Adel Mosallami Odd Day in Sydney 2019
Italy 19.48 Sebastiano Tronto WCA World Championship 2019
Poland 19.78 Krzysztof Bober GLS Cup III 2019
United Kingdom 19.81 Christopher Morris Guildford Open 2020
France 20.07 Arthur Garcin Coupe de l'AFS 2019
Russia 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
Germany 20.14 Jens Haber German Open 2019
Republic of Korea 20.30 Heejun Kim (김희준) Play Cube X4 2019
Hungary 20.60 Ádám Barta Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
India 20.82 Hari Anirudh Paris Open 2019
Mexico 21.36 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Misión México 2019
Indonesia 21.52 Leonardo Pranadyar Singapore Championship 2019
Taiwan 21.89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Brazil 22.22 Israel Fraga da Silva Tchê Math Cube 2019
Japan 22.30 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) Suginami Open 2017
Colombia 22.48 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez UNAC Medellín 2019
Ukraine 22.49 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Kiev Super Blind 2019
Finland 22.64 Timo Norrkniivilä Nordic Championship 2019
Netherlands 22.94 Olivier Vos Belgian Solstice 2019
Malaysia 23.21 Ainesh Sevellaraja WCA Asian Championship 2018
New Zealand 24.91 Ethan Pan New Zealand Nationals 2019
Thailand 25.21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2018
Ireland 25.42 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2018
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Norway 28.72 Kristian Holme Kjeller Open 2019
Singapore 28.93 Lim Jun Heng Singapore Championship 2019
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
Nigeria 32.19 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019
Czech Republic 32.48 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2017
Belgium 32.63 Corentin Thomée Belgian Open 2019
Switzerland 32.90 Valentin Lanz Swisscubing Cup I 2020
Estonia 34.00 Andrei Solntsev Tallinn Open 2019
Slovakia 37.57 Timo Hromádka Clact-On Socks Off 2019
Hong Kong 38.15 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
Guatemala 38.66 Mynor Guzman Ixchel 2018
Kazakhstan 39.59 Timur Kabizhanov (Тимур Кабижанов) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Iran 41.82 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Vietnam 42.66 Lê Thái Duy Ha Noi Cube Day 2019
Serbia 43.07 Ivan Miletić Osijek Open 2019
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler Euro 2012
Slovenia 44.34 Marcel Ručigaj Italian Championship 2019
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Israel 46.35 Yoni Strassberg Israel Summer Open 2019
Latvia 48.36 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Bolivia 49.27 Jhasmani Oxa Lopez Bolivia Nationals 2019
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Lithuania 57.34 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019
Turkey 58.94 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Ankara Bulut 2019
South Africa 1:03.19 Dylan Swarts Cape Town Spring 2019
Mongolia 1:05.67 Byegarys Jandaulyet Ankara Bulut 2019
Tunisia 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018
Honduras 1:09.62 Dennis Josue Blanco Reto Tegucigalpa 2019
Dominican Republic 1:09.80 Haylon Feliz Checo Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Pakistan 1:09.81 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019
Kosovo 1:13.37 Biant Shkololli Kosovo Open 2019
Croatia 1:14.40 Toni Varga Hungarian Open 2019
Bulgaria 1:16.84 Esra Mehmedova U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019
Greece 1:17.69 Konstantinos Vlachveis Macedonian Nationals 2019
Nicaragua 1:18.39 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Bekubes Gold 2019
El Salvador 1:23.30 Joel Hernández IGA 2019
Bangladesh 1:26.88 Zabir Bin Moaj Knights Cubing Open 2019
Uzbekistan 1:30.15 Igor Aipkin Tajikistan Open 2019
Haiti 1:40.21 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Championship 2009
Nepal 1:46.27 Krischal Dhungel Nepali Nationals 2019
Lebanon 1:46.70 Issam Imad El Halabi Ramli Mall Open 2019
Costa Rica 1:47.36 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Gold 2019
Ecuador 1:51.49 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Guayaquil Championship 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:08.31 David Tanasković Croatian Nationals 2019
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
North Macedonia 2:14.65 Aleksandar Arsovski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Kuwait 2:24.98 Mohammad Almoumen Perth Puzzle Party 2020
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
Montenegro 2:40.66 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Algeria 2:43.32 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter Open 2017
Panama 2:48.23 Egdar Castillo Cubing Chiriquí 2019
Morocco 2:49.77 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Luxembourg 2:56.22 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup I 2020
Armenia 2:57.15 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
Iceland 3:14.19 Oskar Petursson Heimaey Open 2018
Paraguay 3:25.18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta First Cubing 2018
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Kyrgyzstan 3:41.77 Aleksandr Korotenko (Александр Коротенко) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Jordan 3:56.09 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Tajikistan 4:06.91 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Bahrain 4:55.48 Aysha Jamsheer Ramli Mall Open 2019
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Togo 9:00.03 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019