Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
2 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
3 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.90 United States Meadowlands 2019
5 Livia Kleiner 5.93 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
6 Katie Hull 6.05 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
7 Sophia Burian 6.09 Germany Kansai Open 2019
7 Tamara Macadam 6.09 Australia Fortitude Sydney 2019
9 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
10 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
11 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 6.27 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
12 Maiia Skrypnyk (Майя Скрипник) 6.28 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
13 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
14 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.33 China Shanghai Love in ECNU 2018
15 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 6.35 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
15 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 6.35 China Hefei Summer 2019
17 Laura Holzhauer 6.51 Germany D-City Cubing 2019
18 Magdalena Pabisz 6.76 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
19 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 6.85 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
20 Simone Ohler 6.91 Germany French Championship 2019
21 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
22 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.09 Russia Ural Open 2017
23 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 7.21 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
24 Lydwine Beelen 7.22 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
25 Rui Li (李睿) 7.24 China Tianjin Open 2016
26 Katie Davies 7.32 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
27 Patrycja Michalska 7.34 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
28 Jihyun Choi (최지현) 7.43 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
29 Rachel Feran 7.59 United States Cubing Peoria 2020
30 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 7.65 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
31 Hannah Minas 7.76 Switzerland Swisscubing Better Be Quick 2018
32 Gabrielle Morasse 7.82 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
33 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7.88 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
34 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 7.90 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
35 Miranda Manning 7.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Eva Kato 8.05 United States Northeast Championship 2018
37 Sandra Kuotesaho 8.11 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
38 Winda Wardani 8.14 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2019
39 Maddie Clemmons 8.30 United States Babylon Winter 2020
40 Ksenia Esipova (Ксения Есипова) 8.36 Russia Siberia Open 2020
41 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 8.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
42 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.42 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
43 Amelie Dieterich 8.43 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
44 Jess Mitchell 8.45 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
45 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 8.54 China Beijing Winter 2019
46 Darja Makurina 8.57 Latvia SSL 2 Skurup 2019
47 Eunice Ng 8.65 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
48 Chuah Yi Qian (蔡銥倩) 8.72 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
49 Jade Durenne 8.78 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
50 Emma Dixon 8.79 United States Charlotte Winter 2020
50 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 8.79 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
52 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.03 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
53 Marianna Bondi 9.22 Italy Rovigo Open 2018
53 Nicole Wang 9.22 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
55 Sydney Weaver 9.24 United States South Carolina 2017
56 Amy Eguchi-Fergusson 9.30 Australia Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021
57 Elizaveta Ermolkina 9.38 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
58 Camila Souza Dias 9.48 Brazil Poções 2019
59 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 9.54 Russia Ural Autumn 2017
60 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2014
61 Sophia Schmoll 9.67 Germany Swisscubing Cup V 2019
62 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
63 Vianne Chang 9.71 Canada Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
64 Alyssa Belle Yu 9.73 Philippines Cebu Masters 2019
64 Darya Belonogova 9.73 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
66 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 9.75 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
67 Kalina Brzezińska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
68 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
69 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 9.93 Colombia Festival Cubero WSC 2019
70 Ewa Wójcik 10.03 Poland Polish Championship 2016
70 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 10.03 China Jieyang Open 2019
72 Anna Panova (Анна Панова) 10.11 Russia Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019
73 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 10.13 Mexico Vitesse Monterrey 2018
74 Somya Srivastava 10.15 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
75 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 10.21 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
75 Qianying Cao (曹倩影) 10.21 China China Championship 2019
77 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 10.25 Russia Severodvinsk Cup 2020
78 Ysimar Romero 10.26 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
79 Jennifer Lithén 10.27 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
80 Celia López Martín 10.31 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
80 Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) 10.31 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
80 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 10.31 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
83 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.38 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
83 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 10.38 China Wuhan Autumn 2019
85 Mariia Mazel (Марія Мазел) 10.43 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
86 Deepshika Narasimhan 10.56 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
87 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
88 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 10.60 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
89 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 10.66 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
90 Antonia Pütz 10.71 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
91 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 10.72 Indonesia Cross-strait Cubing 2019
92 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 10.81 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
93 Ayzhan Makhazhanova (Айжан Махажанова) 10.82 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019
94 Anastasia Kochetkova 10.94 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
95 Mary Hennessy 10.96 Ireland Irish Championship 2019
96 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 11.02 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
97 Noémie Thiollier 11.12 France Open de Lumes 2019
98 Lovisa Eriksson 11.14 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
99 Ekaterina Shutenko 11.17 Russia Ural Light 2019
100 Jessica Lohe 11.27 Germany Breda Open 2018