Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
3 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
4 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 29.67 China Guangdong Open 2021
5 Alexander Vujcich 30.32 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
6 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 30.89 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
8 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
9 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
10 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
11 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
12 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
13 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
14 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
15 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
16 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland PST Mielec 2019
17 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 34.79 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
18 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
19 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
20 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
21 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
22 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
23 Leandro Martín López 35.68 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
24 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
25 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
27 James Macdiarmid 36.12 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2021
28 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
29 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
30 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
31 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
32 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
33 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
34 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
35 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 37.04 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021
36 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
37 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
38 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
39 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
40 Shang Liu (刘尚) 37.44 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
41 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
42 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
43 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
43 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
45 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
46 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
47 Sean Moran 38.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
48 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
49 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
50 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
51 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
52 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.21 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
53 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
54 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
54 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
56 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
57 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 38.57 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
58 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
59 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
60 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
61 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
62 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
63 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 39.08 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
64 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
65 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
66 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
67 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
68 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
68 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
70 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
71 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
72 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States Southeast Championship 2019
72 Nguyễn Hoàng Thiên Vũ 39.62 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
74 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
75 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
76 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
77 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA Euro 2018
78 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
79 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
80 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
81 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
82 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
83 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
84 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
85 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
86 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
86 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
88 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
89 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.93 United States SacCubing IX 2020
90 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
90 Yu Tang (唐语) 40.94 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
92 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
93 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
94 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
95 Riley Woo 41.17 United States SacCubing IX 2020
96 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
97 Luke Tycksen 41.23 United States Boise 2019
98 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
99 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.25 Pakistan Norrkubing 2019
100 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.33 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019