Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.59 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.75 United States Oklahoma Fall AM 2021
3 Max Siauw 4.76 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
4 Sameer Aggarwal 4.91 United States Richmond Open B 2021
5 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
6 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
8 Michał Krasowski 5.14 Poland Dragon Cubing 2021
9 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
11 David Epstein 5.24 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
12 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
13 Daniel Karnaukh 5.30 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2021
14 Carter Kucala 5.34 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
15 Dylan Baumbach 5.36 United States Welcome Back Texas 2021
16 Aiden Bartlett 5.37 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
17 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
18 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
19 Hassan Khanani 5.54 United States Finnish Championship 2021
20 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
21 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
22 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
23 Alessandro Ricci 5.74 Italy Bologna Summer Open 2021
24 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
24 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
26 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
27 Tucker Chamberlain 5.78 United States Welcome Back Texas 2021
28 Oliver Sherlock 5.83 Poland LLS II Biała Podlaska 2021
29 Ian Southa 5.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
29 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 5.86 China Kunshan Side Events 2021
31 Jode Brewster 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
31 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
31 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
34 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
35 Noah Swor 5.89 United States Florida Returns 2021
36 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
37 Alvar Nylén 5.97 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
38 Matteo Dummar 5.99 Italy German Side Events 2021
39 Park Ji Won (박지원) 6.06 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
40 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
41 Jakub Hamkało 6.09 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021
42 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019
43 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.11 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
44 Kyeongmin Choi 6.13 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
44 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
46 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
47 Flavio Rimi 6.29 Italy Italian Championship 2021
47 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.29 China Guangdong Open 2021
47 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
50 Tim Xie 6.30 New Zealand Popping Off Pukekohe A 2022
51 Tommy Cherry 6.32 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
51 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.32 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019
53 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
54 Adrien Auvray Matyn 6.36 New Zealand Popping Off Pukekohe A 2022
55 Sean Moran 6.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
56 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
57 Nolan Yiu 6.50 United States Mudd Winter 2020
58 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
58 Patrick Ponce 6.56 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
60 Anshu Chennuru 6.58 United States Welcome Back Texas 2021
60 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
62 Ryan Pilat 6.60 United States Utah Fall 2021
62 William Jensen 6.60 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
62 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
65 Mateusz Szulik 6.63 Poland Project Pawłowice 2021
66 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
67 Timothy Castle 6.68 United States Utah Fall 2021
67 Tommy Kiprillis 6.68 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
69 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.69 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
69 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
71 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
72 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
72 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) 6.71 Ukraine Kharkiv Cubefall 2021
74 Calix Tang 6.72 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
74 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
76 Hector David Martinez Argaez 6.73 Colombia Nacionales Fénix Colombia 2021
76 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 6.73 Japan Ayase 2020
76 Vincent Chen 6.73 United States Oklahoma Fall 2019
79 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
80 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
81 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
82 Christopher Yen 6.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
83 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 6.80 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
84 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.82 United States UBC Open 2020
85 Andy Gong 6.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
85 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
87 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
88 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
88 Jack Pfeifer 6.89 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2021
90 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
90 Zachary Ochs 6.92 United States Rocky Top 2019
92 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
93 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
94 Vincent Chan 7.02 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
95 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
96 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
97 Javier López Fernández 7.10 Spain Basauri Open 2021
98 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
98 Nicolas Harper 7.12 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
100 Wei-Chen Hsieh (謝維宸) 7.17 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.